Eli Haddad, Law Office & Notary

Established 1997

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Hadad Eli

Hebrew Name

אלי חדד משרד עורכי דין ונוטריון

Email Address
eli@elihaddad.com
Company Site
www.elihaddad.com
Phone Number
+972-8-8679910
Fax Number
+972-8-8679920
Mailing Address
87 Haatzmaut, ASHDOD 7745274
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-19:00, Fri 08:30-11:30
Languages
Hebrew, French
Service Areas
Israel
Eli Haddad, Law Office & Notary
About

Eli Haddad, Law Office & Notary was founded in 1997. The firm provides comprehensive legal services and professional solutions for all queries that arise from purchasing real estate properties. The firm employs more than 20 team members, headed by Adv. Eli Haddad, and it benefits from the partiality of every entity and professional which are involved in every stage of a real estate transaction in Israel: Developers and realtors, The Land Registry chambers and the Real Estate Administration, municipalities, banks, architects, internal works contractors, the IEC, gas companies, house committees, etc. The firm offers a wide range of services throughout the legal process which is required for acquiring a property, and the ultimate goal which the firm's team constantly aims for is to verify that the client receives the keys to the property calmly, and with peace of mind.

Owing to the professional experience that has been accumulated in the firm throughout the years, through the handling of thousands of successful real estate transaction, Adv. Eli Haddad provides his clients with in-depth legal counseling which includes a preliminary feasibility check which is followed by an analysis of all of the criteria that lead to a safe and successful transaction: a valuation of the property, mortgage options, payments, schedules, collaterals, fines, etc.

The firm's comprehensive services include the following:

Cash Flow Management: management of forex transfers and exchange at the best rates;

Works Control and Design Changes: Contacting the contractor in cases where the client wishes to make alteration in the internal design of their home/apartment;

Appraisal and Property Check-Up: In order to guarantee the property's quality before the keys are delivered;

Various Connections: handling opening and management of applications for connections vis-à-vis the Israel Electric Company, gas companies, water corporations, municipalities etc.

Cleaning Services: prior to entering the apartment.

Insurance: If the clients wish so, the firm can acquire multi-risk insurance policies for them or policies which cover risks such as water damage, third-party liability, vacant apartment, fire, burglary, earthquake and more.

Administrative Management: The firm provides administrative management services vis-à-vis authorities such as the land registry chambers / real estate administration, municipality and more.

Case Closure: The completion of a case in the firm includes the following stages: receiving the keys, a detailed invoice which is issued by the firm's accounting department and registration of the property under the buyer's name in the relevant authority – land registry or real estate administration.

Special Service for French-Speaking Clients: The firm provides the francophone public with customer-service in French. This service was established in order to enable clients who have difficulties to communicate in Hebrew to apply to the firm through phone, fax or e-mail in their own mother-tongue. After the application is handled, a personal reply is sent to the clients in French, through whichever media they prefer.

Eli Haddad, Law Office believes in compassion and therefore implements a policy of cooperation, sustainability and active involvement. The firm's clients benefit from a preferential approach, which is based on listening, ethics and transparency, and are supported by the firm throughout every stage of development of the real estate transactions.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Notaries
  • Real Estate
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyer Administrative Law

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Real estate sale transactions
  • Notary
  • Real estate law
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Lawyers - real estate, Planning and Construction
  • Administrative petitions
  • Contract Law
  • Lawyers - Administrative Law and Local Authorities
  • Administrative and government law

Executives working in Eli Haddad, Law Office & Notary

Photo of Company Manager

Eli Haddad, Adv. & Notary

Owner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513491936

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred