Einat Gourevitz, Law Office

Established 2012

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Gurevitz Einat

Hebrew Name

עינת גורביץ, חברת עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.gourlaw.co.il
Phone Number
+972-50-9303113
Mailing Address
23 Bar Kochva, BNEI BRAK 5126002
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Adv. Einat Gourevitz, who specializes in managing family cases, has an LL.B., a B.A., Business Administration from IDC Herzliya and an LL.M. from Tel Aviv University (cum laude). She has been a member of the Israel Bar Association since 2011 and practices complex legal issues including matters of divorces, alimony, custody as well as common law spouses, dissolution of partnerships, inheritances, wills and more.

In the framework of her work, Adv. Einat Gourevitz applies various legal tactics and strategies, which are customized specifically to the legal case that she manages, all with close and personal attention to the client, until the desired legal result is achieved.

The Firm’s Services

In the framework of the firm’s services, Adv. Einat Gourevitz offers professional legal consulting on a wide variety of issues that relate to divorce and separation proceedings. These include: children custody, division of properties, alimony and child support and divorce and separation agreements. In the wills and inheritances field, she handles cases of objections to wills, provides will drafting services, applications to the registrar, estate management, estate alimony and more. Other services which are offered by her firm are drafting nuptial agreements, legal assistance for joint parenting and lasting power of attorney.

Our Creed

Adv. Einat Gourevitz believes in uncompromising professionalism, full devotion to the client and to the entire process and constantly striving to achieve the agreement which would be most beneficial to the client and protect all of their rights. All of the above and more are implemented by Adv. Gourevitz in the framework of the management of every legal case that she takes upon herself, and in all of her conduct, both with the clients themselves and with the various entities that she encounters whilst representing them.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Family law attorney

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Law office
  • women alimony
  • Handling objections to wills
  • common-law marriage lawyers
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Divorce and family law
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Divorce agreements
  • Child support
  • custody
  • family law
  • Division of property
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Divorce Claims

Executives working in Einat Gourevitz, Law Office

Einat Gourevitz

Einat Gourevitz

Founder and Owner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 037769072

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred