Tami Barak Law Office

Established 2012

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

TAMI BARAK LAW FIRM

Hebrew Name

תמי ברק חברת עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.tami-barak.com
Phone Number
+972-4-8626767
Fax Number
+972-4-8626768
Mailing Address
40A Horev, HAIFA 3434213
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

The law office of attorney Tami Barak is a boutique office specializing in guiding sales transactions with an emphasis on real estate taxation - tax planning, real estate law, first and second-hand transactions, NOP 38 escort, construction removal, wills, and inheritances, drafting financial agreements, and lasting power of attorney. Operating for over 12 years, the office is led by Attorney Barak. Barak has the optimal knowledge and the necessary specialization in the field of real estate and has a bachelor's degree in law (LL.B), a certified mediator certificate, and a notary license.

The firm is located in Haifa but accompanies transactions nationwide, encompassing transactions from north to south. The firm operates with a unique approach, allowing its clients high accessibility to the lawyers, fast response time, and a client-involved approach, supported by a professional and available team.

Customers Come First

The office employs experienced lawyers alongside a skilled administrative team, characterized by high professionalism, innovation, uncompromising service, and personal guidance tailored to each client, placing their interests first.

Real Estate Deals Matter

Acknowledging that real estate transactions are crucial in everyone's life, Attorney Tami Barak's office offers comprehensive services, guiding clients throughout the entire process until the completion of the transaction to their satisfaction. With expertise in real estate transactions and a focus on details, tax considerations, and professionalism, the office ensures thorough and uncompromising support.

Niche specialization in tax planning

The office also specializes in tax planning, stressing that consulting with a lawyer is crucial, even if the client thinks that the property transaction is not subjected to taxation. Proper tax planning by a real estate tax lawyer of the appreciation tax, and purchase tax can prevent tax liability in future transactions.

 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Associations and Organizations
  • Trade Unions And Societies
  • Notaries
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Design and Construction
  • Urban Renewal
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Real Estate
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Lawyers
  • Notary
  • Lawyers - arbitration, mediation and conflict resolution
  • Evacuation of construction
  • Lawyer
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Lawyers - real estate, Planning and Construction
  • Mediation and conflict resolution

Executives working in Tami Barak Law Office

Tami Barak

Tami Barak

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515608891

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred