MEIR BAARETZ OR LTD

Established 2016

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Meir in the Land of Light Ltd.

Hebrew Name

מאיר בארץ אור בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-77-5618595
Fax Number
+972-77-3181734
Mailing Address
4 Faran, JERUSALEM 9780206
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 07:00-16:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
About

Meir BaAretz Or Ltd. is owned by Mr. Yossi Cohen. The company performs contractor work of outdoor lighting, laying electrical and communication infrastructures, raising electrical panels, and more.

Additionally, Meir BaAretz Orengages in the construction of road and street lighting, decorative lighting, and laying infrastructures for the Electricity company, Bezeq, and others.

The company employs about 30 employees, including certified electricians, and engineers with extensive experience in a variety of fields. The management team has been in the field for over 30 years and has proven its ability and show constant growth while providing professional, quality, courteous, and fast service.

Among the company’s customers are Jerusalem municipality, Beit Shemesh municipality, Ma'ale Adumim municipality, and infrastructure contractors.

The company excels in providing professional service to its customers while meeting the schedules. The company's activities are carried out nationwide but are mainly focused on the Jerusalem area.

Fields of Activity

  • Dry construction contractors
  • Electrical Contractors
  • Electrical Works
  • Electromechanics
  • Heavy Construction Contractors
  • Electric Power Line - Construction
  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Computers -Computers Communication Equipments

Specialty

  • Communications specialization
  • Electrical work
  • Electric power line construction
  • Communications infrastructure

Executives working in MEIR BAARETZ OR LTD

Photo of Company Manager

Yossi Cohen

CEO and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515417640

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred