Orna Shmaryahu, Advocate and Notary

Established 2009

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Orna Shmaryahu Law Office and Mediator

Hebrew Name

אורנה שמריהו, עו"ד ונוטריון

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.orna-law.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-9-7796900
Fax Number
+972-9-7796901
Mailing Address
42 Weizmann, KFAR SABA 4424716
Opening Hours
בתיאום מראש
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
About

Orna Shmaryahu Law Office was established in 2009.

The law firm specializes in Labor Law in Israel, providing services to both employers and employees.

 

The firm is engaged in assisting with hearing procedures, employment agreements in both the public and private sectors, accompanying teachers in internship procedures and dismissals, disciplinary procedures against employees in the public sector, filing claims for the payment of employee rights, payment of employee rights in company liquidations, submitting permit applications for Palestinian workers, providing ongoing advice to employers in the field of labor law as well as providing notary services.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Notaries

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Legal services
  • Labor and employment law
  • Notary
  • Labor Law and Social Security
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • Financial compensation claims

Executives working in Orna Shmaryahu, Advocate and Notary

Photo of Company Manager

Orna Shmaryahu, Adv.

Founder and Owner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 058427147

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred