Eshel Group

Established 2010

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Eshel Cleaning and Maintenance Ltd

Hebrew Name

קבוצת אשל

Email Address
office@eshel1.co.il
Company Site
www.eshel-group.com
Phone Number
+972-4-6380111
Fax Number
+972-76-5100228
Mailing Address
19 Tarshish, CAESAREA 3088900
Opening Hours
24/7
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

The Eshel Group was founded more than ten years ago as a small family-run company. Since then, it has grown to become a nation-wide business with over 1,100 employees all over the country, providing a variety of services to companies.

The Eshel Group offers a range of services to small businesses, factories, municipalities, private and institutional entities, and various companies all over Israel. The company provides professional services, including cleaning services, renovation and construction, and human resources. The Group cares deeply about customer satisfaction and provides a high-level experience that ensures the clients’ satisfaction. We place a great deal of emphasis on being attentive and caring, as well as on excellence and personal service!

 

The company is divided into four main divisions:

Cleaning Division – Provides professional cleaning services to factories, municipalities, offices, hotels, retirement homes, nation-wide chains and many other businesses.

Building and Renovation Division – Provides construction, renovation and long-term building management services.

Professional Division – This department provides all the complementary services for the most professional cleaning services based on professional equipment and manpower.

Manpower Division – Provides general workers for a variety of different jobs.

 

The Eshel Group understands that professional cleaning is a task that requires expertise and must be carried out meticulously. Our extensive experience in different fields assures that you receive full value for your money thanks to the skills, professionalism, time flexibility and full attention to employee-employer relations.

We employ a wide range of experienced workers throughout Israel, who carry out their work in a professional manner. Moreover, each client is assigned a supervisor and regional manager who are responsible for being in direct contact with the client and making sure that all work is carried out on time and as well as possible, according to the client’s needs and expectations.

The Eshel Group operates a subsidiary, Next Work, a manpower agency that specializes in recruiting, evaluating and staffing for the high-tech sector.

If you’re looking for a solution for cleaning your business, a professional company that provides comprehensive solutions so that you don’t have to deal directly with human resources, the Eshel Group – cleaning and maintenance services – is for you.

Fields of Activity

  • Building And Office Cleaning
  • Maintenance of buildings
  • Manpower - Classification & Placement Agencies
  • Human Resources
  • Cleaning and maintenance of buildings and institutions
  • Manpower - Manpower Resources - Outsourcing
  • Senior placement
  • Asset management and unions houses

Specialty

  • Cleaning service
  • Maintenance and management of buildings
  • Cleaning and Maintenance services
  • Personnel management
  • Cleaning and maintenance of buildings and institutions
  • Personnel Placement
  • Janitorial service, contract basis
  • Executive search and selection
  • Cleaning services

Executives working in Eshel Group

Photo of Company Manager

Avner Hai

CEO ,Owner
Tomer Hay

Tomer Hay

V.P.
More Information
Keren Harel

Keren Harel

Human Resources Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514494772

Seniority

Related Companies

    Art goods
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    Personnel Placement
    CAESAREA

Contact This Business

An error occurred