Aharonesi Earth Work and Development

Established 1988

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Aharonsi Construction Works Ltd.

Hebrew Name

אהרונסי עבודות עפר ופיתוח בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.aharonesi.co.il
Phone Number
+972-4-6326956
Fax Number
+972-4-6342546
Mailing Address
27 Herzl, HADERA 3836202
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
Aharonesi Earth Work and Development
About

Aharonesi Earth Works and Development Ltd. is a leading company in executing complex engineering works in various fields, including earthworks, construction, transformer rooms, pile casting, concrete works, excavations, underground drainage, roads, asphalt, marking, signage, paving and cladding, water infrastructures, sewage drainage, channeling, electricity infrastructures, communication and lighting, steel constructions, concrete restoration, special castings, fences and walls, landscape features, sprinklers, water bodies, retaining walls, irrigation systems, planting and gardening, and more.

 

The company's clients: companies and corporations from the largest in the Israeli economy

Aharonesi is a family company with over 30 years of experience that has been a registered contractor since 1997. It is managed and owned by the Aharonesi family. The company is registered in the contractor register under main branches 260, 200 and 111 (including an asterisk for governmental works) and has a contractor classification of C3. Over the years, the company has carried out diverse complicated projects in factories, shopping centers, active institutions and power plants, and its clients include the Paper Mills Company, Hogla Kimberly, the Ministry of Defense, Elbit, the Nature and Parks Authority, Tel Aviv University, the Electricity Company, the Economic Company Emek Hefer, Sonol Israel Ltd., Amot Investments, JTLV Group, Harel Insurance, Delek Israel Company and many more. The company serves as the main contractor and executes each project from start to finish. The company has a variety of mechanical engineering equipment at its disposal, and its employees include operators, laborers, engineers, and professional and experienced work managers.

 

Prominent projects

OPC Tsomet Power Station - civil engineering works including infrastructure, earthwork, and comprehensive water treatment building construction.

Elbit - development, infrastructure and paving works to expand the Pik landing strip.

The Nature and Parks Authority - expansion work and restoration of the Difle compound (Dalia Stream estuary reserve and Dalia Stream swamp reserve). Work in a water environment including groundwater pumping.

Tel Aviv University - relocation of existing underground infrastructures in an active building and construction of new infrastructures for the construction of a building which included sewage, water, drainage, air conditioning, electricity, and communication.

Hadera Stream Park - construction of pipeline bridges, transformer rooms including a control building, diesel tank arresters and turbine foundations.

Emek Hefer Economic Company - construction of a parking lot and public open space, development works, and underground infrastructure.

Redesign complex in Kiryat Ata - execution of development works including paving, interlocking flooring, traffic circles and parking lots.

Yahud Mall - restoration, conservation, and architectural development works.

Ein Shemer base and Tal Shahar base - development and earthworks.

Herev Le’et - development works in the extension neighborhood.

Carmiel Mall - drilling and casting piles.

Fields of Activity

  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Contractor companies
  • Contractors - Infrastructure Works
  • Earthworks
  • Heavy Construction Contractors
  • Architecture
  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Engineering Services
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Plumbing and water lines
  • Roads And Streets Paving Contractor
  • Construction, General Works
  • Mining and quarrying
  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Excavations
  • Farm Machinery And Equipment
  • gardening
  • Gardening equipment
  • industrial Machinery and equipment

Specialty

  • Earthmoving contractor
  • Drainage system construction
  • Architects and architectural firms
  • Civil engineering
  • Infrastructure works contractor
  • Earthworks
  • quarrying constractor
  • Excavation work
  • diggin contractor
  • Gardening - Tools and Equipment

Executives working in Aharonesi Earth Work and Development

Photo of Company Manager

Tamar Aharonesi

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Shlomo Aharonesi

COO
Photo of Company Manager

Kobi Aharonesi

VP Marketing
Photo of Company Manager

Guy Aharonesi

VP Execution
Photo of Company Manager

TAL Arad

CFO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511320228

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred