BEN YAIR, WAGNER, REZNIK ATTORNEYS AT LAW

Established 1999

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Adv. Oren Ben Yair

Hebrew Name

בן יאיר, וגנר, רזניק עורכי דין

Email Address
office@bywr.co.il
Company Site
www.bywr.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-5106865
Mailing Address
19 Rothschild Blvd., TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6688122
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-19:30
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Ben Yair, Wagner, Reznik is a longstanding professional law firm and notary with 20 years of experience. The firm serves a target audience of clients interested in dedicated, direct and professional treatment, as well as personal relationships with the firm’s partners.

The firm specializes in numerous fields related to Commercial and Civil Law. A combination of vast legal knowledge, extensive expertise in Israel and Europe, and creative and innovative approaches has led the firm to be widely respected in Israel, including among lawyers and judges who themselves receive legal services from the firm.

Ben Yair, Wagner, Reznik comprises three partners, other lawyers, an office manager and a bookkeeping department manager. Most of the firm’s attorneys have a Master’s degree in Law and Business Management, are notaries and have interned at prestigious firms.

The firm’s senior partners are Adv. Shmulik Reznik, Adv. Oren Ben-Yair (who is also a notary) and Adv. Guy Wagner. Furthermore, senior partner Adv. Oren Ben-Yair serves as Chairman of the Board of a publicly traded company and as plaintiff (קובל) for the Bar Association.

The firm specializes in Corporate Law, Commercial and Civil Litigation, M&As, Banking and Insurance Law, Labor Law, Intellectual Property, aviation and parachuting accidents and Real Estate Law, and also represents lawyers in significant cases at Bar Association courts of law.

The comprehensive and close care that each client receives and the suitable solutions identified for each case are anchored in the firm’s world view, while fiercely safeguarding the client’s privacy and interests. As a result of its extensive experience and fruitful cooperative ventures, the firm offers a ‘one stop shop’ with a wide variety of high-quality, comprehensive services that are tailored to each client’s unique needs.

Ben Yair, Wagner, Reznik represents numerous international companies in Israel, as well as Israeli companies that operate abroad, some of which are traded on large stock exchanges.

Moreover, the firm represents factories, construction, contracting and infrastructure companies, real estate companies, start-ups, private companies and others.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Intellectual Property Lawyer
  • Notaries
  • Lawyers Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Banking Lawyers
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Attornies companies
  • Lawyers Litigation

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Lawyers - Execution / receivership / bankruptcy
  • Labor and employment law
  • Lawyers - Intellectual property / trademarks / patents
  • corporate law
  • Real estate law
  • Notary
  • Legal services - mergers and acquisitions
  • Legal services - banking laws
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Commercial law
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • Corporate, partnership and business law
  • Insurance Law
  • Banking Law
  • Law office
  • Intellectual Property Law
  • Legal services - litgation

Executives working in BEN YAIR, WAGNER, REZNIK ATTORNEYS AT LAW

Oren Ben Yair, Adv. & Notary

Oren Ben Yair, Adv. & Notary

Managing Partner
More Information
Guy Wagner, Adv.

Guy Wagner, Adv.

Partner
More Information
Shmulik Reznik, Adv.

Shmulik Reznik, Adv.

Partner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 031770639

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    DISCO TRAVOLTA LTD

    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    BEN YAIR HOLDINGS & MANAGEMENT LTD
    Holding companies
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred