Doron - negev Fire Ltd.

Established 1978

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Doron negev Fire Ltd.

Hebrew Name

דורון - נגב אש בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
dnfire.co.il
Phone Number
+972-772308123
Fax Number
+972-73-7302694
Mailing Address
6 Habursakai Yossi, BEER SHEVA 8489920
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Doron Negev Esh Group was founded about 30 years ago to provide an adequate, high-quality, and professional solution for all firefighting needs.

Our company specializes in the design and implementation of fire extinguishing and fire detection systems and provides service to:

· Different industries

· Institutes

· Public buildings

· Private sector

Currently, the group offers a variety of advanced solutions in the field of extinguishing and fire detection, and markets advanced systems and equipment that adhere to Israeli and international safety standards along with compliance with the requirements of the Standards Institute and the National Fire and Rescue Commission.

Doron Negev Esh Group is the exclusive representative of the German FIREDOS, which produces the most advanced foam fire extinguishing system in the world and is the only one accredited in Israel.

We invite you to join our clientele which includes Teva, Israeli Electric Company, Dead Sea, Makhteshim, and dozens of leading companies in the economy, which have already benefited from our service and reliability for decades.

 

For advice and a quote, get in touch with us today.

 

 

 

Fields of Activity

  • Systems, fire alarm
  • Firefighting - Related Equipment
  • electricity and electronics
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Cutting and grinding tools
  • Metal Tools
  • Metals
  • Detection equipment and fire protection
  • safety
  • Industrial production
  • Rubber and plastic pipes
  • Rubber And Various Plastic Products
  • Plastic and rubber products
  • Industrial valves
  • Valves And Control Valves
  • Alarm and security systems
  • Retail
  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Dry construction contractors

Specialty

  • Fire extinguishers
  • Extinguishing and Fire Safety equipment
  • Smoke detectors
  • Sprinklers
  • Flexible metal hose, tubing, and bellows
  • Nozzles, fire fighting
  • Firehose equipment
  • Grenades, hand (fire extinguishers)
  • Fire extinguishers, portable
  • Fire detection systems, electric
  • Fire hose, rubber
  • Fire hydrant valves
  • Fire extinguisher servicing
  • Firefighting apparatus
  • Fire alarm systems
  • Fire detection and extinguishing
  • Fire Protection Systems
  • Fire sprinkler system installation

Executives working in Doron - negev Fire Ltd.

Photo of Company Manager

Yossi Gohari

General Manager & Owner
Photo of Company Manager

Miri Banano

Reception Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Menahem Baranes

Deputy General Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Reut Gohari

Comptroller

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511635104

Seniority

Parent Company Gohari Group

Subsidiaries

    SINDESY - IOT SOLUTIONS LTD

    BEER SHEVA

Contact This Business

An error occurred