Bar-On & Sagie- Advocates & Notaries

Established 1971

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

BAR-ON,SAGIE - ADVOCATES

Hebrew Name

בר-און את שגיא - עורכי-דין ונוטריונים

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.baron-sagie.com
Phone Number
+972-3-9616778
Fax Number
+972-3-9616779
Mailing Address
11 Levy Moshe, RISHON LEZION 7565828
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Shfella Area, Central District, Sharon Area, גוש דן, ת"א והסביבה
About

Real Estate Transactions and Construction Projects

Our firm has gained decades of experience in accompanying real estate transactions of all types, including accompanying construction projects, from the stage of land purchase to the registration of rights in the name of the purchasers, condominium registrations, and accompanying NOP 38 projects.

Each year, our office is entrusted with the sale of many apartments in various projects, mostly in the central area. Moreover, the firm represents foreign residents and property owners in the ongoing care of their properties worth tens of millions of dollars.

We also take legal action to enforce the registration of rights in projects whose registration procedures have been neglected or encountered difficulties. A member of our office was appointed to act as a receiver for the registration of buildings and enforced the registration of rights against unwilling developers within this framework.

There are several aspects to real estate transactions that are manifested on a number of levels - in the form of registering the rights in the relevant property, checking the rights of the seller, and paying attention to the rights of third parties. The legal aspect of real estate transactions is one of the most significant among all the different aspects of such transactions.

Our office's experience and knowledge allow us to assist our clients through complicated and complex real estate transactions in a professional, reliable, and efficient manner while also informing them about the commercial aspects involved.

Real Estate Taxation

Taxation factors play an important role in determining the viability of real estate transactions as well as their legal structure. Before entering into a legal contract, professional tax advice and planning are necessary. The firm specializes in tax planning in real estate transactions as well as tax assessments, objections, and tax appeals.

Real Estate and Civil Litigation

Representing clients in the courts in diverse civil disputes, including appreciation tax appeals, enforcement cases and cancellation of real estate transactions, enforcement of project registration, dissolution of real estate partnerships, construction faults, evictions, and real estate-related financial and inheritance disputes.

Inheritances/Wills

Drafting of wills, including complex wills and estate-related wills; registration of inheritances and probate orders; estate administration; drafting of estate distribution agreements and their registration, representation in inheritance disputes before the various courts.

Family Property Agreements

Expertise in transactions involving gifting of real estate within the family, drafting agreements between spouses, including financial agreements, cohabitation agreements, divorce agreements, and all types of property arrangements between family members, and accompanying and appointing custodians for body and property.

Corporations

Accompanying business documentation, registering companies, including foreign resident companies, drafting founders' agreements, buying, and selling companies, and liquidating companies.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Family law attorney
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Real estate taxation
  • Trade Unions And Societies
  • Associations and Organizations
  • Law Offices / Lawyers - Receivership And Liquidation

Specialty

  • Law office
  • family law
  • Divorce and family law
  • Joint Life Agreements
  • Divorce agreements
  • Civil Litigation
  • Tax Law
  • Lawyers - Tax Law
  • Real Estate Taxation
  • women alimony
  • Lawyers - Execution / receivership / bankruptcy
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • common-law marriage lawyers
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Property taxes
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Litigation
  • Taxation law
  • Corporate law
  • Lawyers
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Child support
  • Custodian Law
  • Divorce Claims
  • Receivership Law
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements

Executives working in Bar-On & Sagie- Advocates & Notaries

Yariv Sagie

Yariv Sagie

Advocate & Notary
Elad Bar-On

Elad Bar-On

Advocate & Notary
Carmit Bar-on

Carmit Bar-on

Advocate
Nir Sagie

Nir Sagie

Attorney

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513305805

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred