Avraham Lalum & Co. International Law Firm

Established 2006

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

AVRAHAM LALUM AND CO - LAWYERS COMPANY

Hebrew Name

AL אברהם ללום ושות', משרד עורכי דין

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.lalumlaw.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-7522722
Mailing Address
1 Ben Gurion David, Floor 27, BNEI BRAK 5120149
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel, Abroad
About

Avraham Lalum & Co. Law Firm – A leading international law firm with active branches in Romania and Ukraine and fertile cooperations with firms in the U.S. and in other countries in Europe.

The firm has a business orientation, and as part of this it offers to its clients solutions for executing transactions in Israel and abroad. The firm offers, inter alia, creative solutions for executing overseas transactions through a supervised acquisition mechanism .

Avraham Lalum & Co. is one of Israel's leading real estate and urban renewal law firms which includes, inter alia, an international department with a global reach.

The firm is ranked regularly and consecutively in Israeli and international ranking guides as one of the leading law firms in the practice area of real estate and urban renewal.

Avraham Lalum & Co. represents, inter alia, some of Israel's leading development and construction contracting companies, public organizations, local authorities, economic development companies, purchasing groups and leading investors in complex real estate transactions.

Some of the firm's practice areas include sale and purchase agreements, asset-swaps, Pinui-Binui, urban renewal, real estate sharing, contracts in Romania, Ukraine, Germany and the U.S., rental, execution, management and finance. In addition, the firm has a Dispute Resolution Department.

Since its establishment in 2006, the firm, under the management of its founding partner Adv. Avraham Lalum, is pursuing its mission exactingly at the highest professional level, inter alia through finding creative solutions for complex real estate transactions and their taxation, planning and title aspects, from the transaction planning stage and up to the construction execution and transaction implementation through a carefully-selected team of skilled legal professionals, as part of the firm's core values.

We believe that our role as lawyers is to enable our clients to execute real estate transaction efficiently and successfully, with a meticulous planning in advance of every aspect of the transaction, provision of personal service which is customized for the needs of the client and the project, and comprehensive, close, professional and creative legal service.  The firm's success is the best indication of the devoted work of its team of lawyers, who deliver, individually and collectively, significant added value to the success of the firm's clients.

The firm has extensive experience in accompanying complex real estate transaction from the early initiation stages and up to their completion. Over the years, the firm's team of lawyers has accumulated vast experience and deep expertise in the facilitation of a wide range of transactions, including: Real estate development, urban renewal, hotels and yielding properties, purchasing groups, sale and asset-swap transactions, Romania, Germany, Ukraine and the U.S., planning and zoning, real estate taxation, real estate finance, arbitrations and mediations.

As an international law firm and one of the leading firms in Israel, the firm has a wide-reaching network of business and professional contacts and it maintains close relationships with similar firms and external legal advisors in Israel and abroad, including relationships with renowned and leading businesspersons. The firm's international department maintains partnerships abroad and manages clients and transactions from the U.S., Ukraine, Germany, Romania, Georgia, Zanzibar and many other countries.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Attornies companies
  • Legal aid lawyers
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation
  • Legal Services
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Environmental Lawyers
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Real Estate
  • Urban Renewal
  • Special Legal Services

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Corporate, partnership and business law
  • Legal aid service
  • Taxation law
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Environmental law
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Real estate law
  • Planning and Construction Law
  • Lawyers - arbitration, mediation and conflict resolution
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • NOP 38
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Specialized legal services

Executives working in Avraham Lalum & Co. International Law Firm

Avraham Lalum, Adv.

Avraham Lalum, Adv.

Founder, Owner and Managing Partner
Photo of Company Manager

Uri Katz, Adv.

Partner & Labor Law Dep. Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Elad Ofek, Adv.

Partner & Litigation Dep. Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Racheli Vizer Peled

Advocate
Photo of Company Manager

Moriah Mizrahi

Advocate
Photo of Company Manager

Eran Orzel

Advocate
Photo of Company Manager

Or Zvulun

Advocate
Photo of Company Manager

Chen Agai

Advocate
Photo of Company Manager

Assaf Zakman

Intern
Photo of Company Manager

Yaniv Maaby

Advocate and Notary

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514320233

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred