STEEL ROLLING CORPORATION TICO LTD.

Established 1978

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

STELL ROLLING

Hebrew Name

סטיל רולינג קורפוריישן טיקו בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.steelrolling.co.il
Phone Number
+972-4-8211333
Fax Number
+972-4-8211005
Mailing Address
Moshav, KFAR BARUCH 3658400
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
STEEL ROLLING CORPORATION TICO LTD.
About

Steel Rolling was founded in 1975 as a private company. The company is owned by Shimon David.

Shimon David and Dror Greenboim manage the company, a leading manufacturer of insulated wall and roof panels.

In the field of panel production, the company holds about 60-70 percent of the market. This share may increase with increasing production outputs.

The company's factory is located in the Sagi 2000 Complex, south of Migdal Ha'Emek, covering 12 dunams. The factory has two production lines that operate simultaneously. In addition to allowing the company to create products that are tailored to the needs of customers, the production lines enable the company to receive a high backlog of orders from a wide variety of customers.

The company specializes in producing insulated panels for roofs and wall covering made from three types of filling, including rock wool, fiberglass, and polyurethane.

The production of renewable polyurethane is the company's primary growth engine through which the company will offer a higher quality and safer product that is not produced in the local market.

The polyurethane panels used in the local market are imported from abroad. This results in high transportation costs, which can be reduced. In addition, imported panels do not meet the quality standards of the company's products. This product may open export possibilities for the company due to a lack of supply in neighboring markets.

The company consists of 35 employees and the delivery system is based on contractor employees.

 

Fields of Activity

  • Management and maintenance of properties
  • Construction iron
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Metal Processing Machinery
  • Sheet metal bending
  • Metals
  • Metal - Products

Specialty

  • Holding companies
  • Brakes, metal forming
  • Baseboards, metal

Executives working in STEEL ROLLING CORPORATION TICO LTD.

Photo of Company Manager

Liran David

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Dror Greenboim

VP

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 510792153

Seniority

Related Companies

    SHIMON & TICO LTD.
    Industrial Buildings - New Construction
    MIGDAL HAEMEK

Contact This Business

An error occurred