Dormex Trading & Investments Co. (1984) Ltd.

Established 1984

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Dormex Ltd.

Hebrew Name

דורמקס חברה למסחר והשקעות (1984)בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.dormex.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6166111
Fax Number
+972-3-5707750
Mailing Address
1 Ben Gurion David, BNEI BRAK 5120149
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-17:00, Fri 08:00-12:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
Dormex Trading & Investments Co. (1984) Ltd.
About

COMPANY ACTIVITY : Import and marketing of chemicals used as raw materials in industries such as : food industry, animal feed mix industry,  water treatment, chemical industry, building industry, waste water treatment.

Paper for newpaper print, woodfree paper,  coated and uncoated paper in sheets and reels for commercial printing and catalogues. Base paper for adhesive paper and labels, kraft paper.

Acrylic sheets for signage, production of lighting and display fixtures, acrylic mirror sheets, sound absorption barrier sheets, polycarbonate and polystyrene sheets.

Fields of Activity

  • Chemicals
  • Chemicals And Related Products
  • pattern
  • Paper and cardboard
  • Paper products and cardboard products
  • General Miscellaneous Products

Specialty

  • Chemicals and allied products
  • Industrial and personal service paper
  • Paper and cardboard - Importers

Executives working in Dormex Trading & Investments Co. (1984) Ltd.

Photo of Company Manager

Mati Benari

CEO and Owner
Photo of Company Manager

Adam Heinig

Sales and Logistics Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Guy Rotem

Sales Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511040735

Seniority

Subsidiaries

Contact This Business

An error occurred