Pinto Benishti & CO.

Established 2021

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Pinto Benishti & Co. Law Office

Hebrew Name

פינטו בנישתי ושות' משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.pblaw.net
Phone Number
+972-8-9782222
Fax Number
+972-8-9782224
Mailing Address
7 Haalmogim, ASHDOD 7741416
Opening Hours
24/7
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

About the Firm:

Pinto, Benishti & Co is a boutique firm ranked among the leading firms in Israel in its fields of activity, providing legal representation and assistance to all types of offenses and stages of the criminal procedure.

The firm has vast experience in representing and managing criminal proceedings, including complicated white-collar crime cases.

The firm provides personal and close support to its clients from the moment the case is received. Every case and every situation is examined by a firm’s attorneys who aspire to achieve the best result for their clients. The starting point for each case in our concept is that strong defense is key, and everything should be done to assist the office's clients since the firm's interests are the same as the clients - to maximize success in every case.

Attorney Tomer Benishti -

Attorney Benishti is a founding partner of the firm. He holds a bachelor's degree in law (LL. B) with high honors and has many years of experience in various serious crime cases and white-collar crimes. Before founding the firm, he specialized in the Southern district prosecutor's office, served as a legal assistant at the Ashdod Magistrate's Court, and for many years managed one of the leading offices in Israel in the criminal field. Attorney Benishti represented suspects and defendants in a wide range of cases while ensuring professional legal representation and a persistent fight for the rights of his clients.

Attorney Michal Pinto -

Attorney Pinto is a founding partner in the firm. She holds a Master of Laws degree (M. LL) from Bar Ilan University and has been a licensed lawyer since 2003.

Attorney Pinto has been involved in criminal law for two decades, during which she represented numerous suspects and defendants in complicated cases, in all types of offenses, and all legal courts, including proceedings against international bodies. Attorney Pinto began her career as an intern at the District Court in Beer Sheva, then managed an independent office specializing in criminal law for several years.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Criminal Attornies
  • Family law attorney

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Criminal law
  • Lawyers criminal record
  • Tax offenses
  • Domestic violence
  • Income Tax Law
  • Sex Offenses
  • White Collar Crimes
  • Criminal taxation
  • Financial crimes
  • Closing a criminal case
  • Drug offenses
  • Violent offenses
  • criminal law

Executives working in Pinto Benishti & CO.

Michal Pinto

Michal Pinto

Founding Partner
Tomer Benishti

Tomer Benishti

Founding Partner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 558482923

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred