START VEHICLE SERVICES LTD

Established 1999

Also known as

Kopell Group

Hebrew Name

סטארט - קופל גרופ בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.kopellgroup.co.il
Phone Number
+972-4-8686133
Fax Number
+972-73-2113308
Mailing Address
66 Hahistadrut Blvd., HAIFA 3296052
Opening Hours
24/7, פרט ליום כיפור
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
START VEHICLE SERVICES LTD
About

"Kopell Group" was founded in 1999 in the field of supplementary services for the worlds of insurance agents in Israel ("Raiders"). The human capital in the group numbers over two hundred employees. The only marketing arm of the company has always been the insurance agents in Israel who provide customers with 'service of champions'.

As a contribution to the community, the company sponsors Maccabi Tel Aviv in soccer since 2009 and the netball team in the Premier League 'Kopell Group Kiryat Ata' since 2015.

The combination of insurance agents, human capital, empathy for customers is the company's flagship.

Fields of Activity

  • Spare parts for cars
  • Vehicles
  • Tax Consultants
  • Insurance - Insurance Companies
  • Pension advice
  • Training funds and pension
  • Towing Services

Specialty

  • Road service, automotive
  • Pension and retirement plan consultants
  • Pensions
  • Towing service, automotive

Executives working in START VEHICLE SERVICES LTD

Photo of Company Manager

IRIT Kagan

Administrative Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Anna Podgornich

Chief Financial Officer
Photo of Company Manager

Miki Michael Kopel

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Noy Snapir

legal counsel, deputy to the CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Oved Shaul

Purchasing Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514317585

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred