GIL-AD SAGE AGENCIES LTD.

Established 1988

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

GILAD ELI

Hebrew Name

גיל-עד סייג' סוכנויות בע"מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.gilad-sage.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-9613399
Fax Number
+972-3-9520090
Mailing Address
11 Levy Moshe, RISHON LEZION 7565828
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Abroad, Israel
About

GIL-AD SAGE AGENCIES REPRESENTS AND DISTRIBUTES LEADING BRAND PRODUCTS AND SOLUTIONS MAINLY FROM DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC.

GIL-AD SAGE AGENCIES SUPPORT MANY FIELDS OF ISRAELI INDUSTRY IN A WIDE VARIETY OF APPLICATIONS.

THE PRODUCTS AND SOLUTIONS SOLD AND REPRESENTED BY GIL-AD SAGE AGENCIES ARE INVOLVED IN ALMOST EVERY ASPECT OF ISRAELI MANUFACTURING AND CAN BE FOUND IN MANY DIVERSE FIELDS.

GIL-AD SAGE AGENCIES IS A SERVICE-ORIENTED COMPANY, WELL-EXPERIENCED IN PROVIDING YOU WITH THE BEST SOLUTION IN THE SHORTEST TIME WITH THE RIGHT QUANTITY AT THE LOWEST PRICE, ENSURING A LONG TERM STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIP.

GIL-AD SAGE AGENCIES OFFICE IS LOCATED IN THE "UMI” BUILDING IN THE NEW RISHON LE ZION BUSINESS AND HIGH-TECH AREA.

Partner/ Representative: Delta Electronics, Cyntec, Opway, Kinto,Fulltech, BSB, Leader Electronics.

DC Brushless Fans & Blowers

Thermal Product - Liquid Cooling Solutions, Vapor Chamber, Heat Pipe and Soldering Heat sink 

CABINET THERMAL SOLUTIONS

Electronically Commutated (EC) Fans

DC/DC Converter & AC/DC Module

AC -COOLING FANS

Networking power supplies

Switching adapter and power supply solutionָָ

Components-Inductor, chokes, power modules

ָFlexible insulated bus bars & copper-foil flex connectors

Circuit Breakers

Optical communications products

 

 

CONTACT INFORMATION:

RISHON LE-ZION 7565828, ISRAEL

Telephone:+972-3-9613399FAX:+972-3-9520090

E-mail: [email protected]

Fields of Activity

  • Companies' Representation And International Trade
  • Electrical Appliances
  • Electronic Components

Specialty

  • Representation of companies
  • Electronic components

Executives working in GIL-AD SAGE AGENCIES LTD.

Photo of Company Manager

Adi Carmeli

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Eli Gil-Ad

Chairman & CFO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 512105206

Seniority

Parent Company 10 COM ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Contact This Business

An error occurred