Schachter - Bier Law Office

Established 2000

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

YOACH SCHACHTER, ADVOCATES COMPANY

Hebrew Name

שכטר - ביר משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
schachterlaw.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6126125
Mailing Address
5 Kinneret, BNEI BRAK 5126237
Schachter - Bier Law Office
About

Schachter-Beer Law Firm

Schachter-Beer Law Firm specializes in insurance and torts, dealing with medical malpractice, National Insurance claims, car accidents, work accidents, claims for insurance benefits, and loss of working capacity, among others. The firm represents its clients in all judicial courts and before bodies and institutions. Established in 2000, the firm has achieved significant successes over the years, handling thousands of cases and asserting the rights of its clients in various legal contexts. Throughout the years, the firm has successfully built a wide network of connections with relevant professionals and medical advisors from various medical fields, which contributes considerably to the success of the firm.

The firm’s legal team has extensive knowledge and experience accumulated through the years. Combined with creative thinking and In-depth analysis, the team brings optimal results. The firm is led by founders Attorney Yoach Schachter and Partner Attorney Amit Beer.

Attorney Schachter handled many cases while gaining in-depth expertise in representing insurance companies. The firm is taking advantage of his vast experience to obtain maximum rights for private plaintiffs in their claims from insurance companies, National Insurance, and other government bodies. He is a graduate of Anglia Ruskin University, Essex, UK with an LL.B. He further honed his expertise at one of the leading insurance litigation offices in Tel Aviv.

Attorney Amit Beer joined the firm as a partner. He views his profession and the firm’s practice as a privilege and a mission. Attorney Beer believes that, through his and the firm's efforts, the legal battles that clients face become more manageable and less intimidating. Under their leadership, the firm benefits from significant expansion. Attorney Bir holds an LL.B. with honors from Bar Ilan University, a BA in Political Science from Bar Ilan University, and an LL.M. in Law from Bar Ilan University. He is also a certified mediator and an active member of the "Transparent Giving Group" association.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Tort Law
  • Assistance in medical procedures
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Medical Assistance

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Torts
  • Negligence in family medicine
  • Work accidents
  • car accidents
  • Surgical Negligence
  • Malpractice in pregnancy and childbirth
  • Financial compensation claims
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Lawyers - Malpractice during birth and / or follow-up pregnancy
  • Legal services - torts
  • Submitting Social Security Claims
  • National Insurance Claims
  • Negligence in diagnosis

Executives working in Schachter - Bier Law Office

Yoach Schachter, Adv.

Yoach Schachter, Adv.

Partner
Amit Bier, Adv.

Amit Bier, Adv.

Partner
Tehila Bassell Levi

Tehila Bassell Levi

Advocate
Iris Nathan

Iris Nathan

Office Manager
Miri Bachar

Miri Bachar

Secretary of Partners

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514405109

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred