SHACHAMOROV IMPORT & MARKETING LTD.

Established 1979

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

SHAHAM CHEMICALS

Hebrew Name

שחמורוב ייבוא ושיווק בע"מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.shachamorov.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-9025910
Fax Number
+972-3-9025912
Mailing Address
7 Hataasia, ROSH HAAYIN 4801795
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
SHACHAMOROV IMPORT & MARKETING LTD.
About

Shachamorov Import & Marketing was established in 1979 by Efraim Shachamorov.

The Company started as a manufacturer of thinners and paints, and for the past 40 years have been supplying refinishing solutions for the wood, car and general industry including fire retarded paint, water-based lacquers, special effects paints and many more. 

Our staff cover, along with the marketing department, all the Israeli territory, and includes professional technical assistants, salesmen, logistic department, chemists that oversee pigmenting new colors and effects of paints and stains alongside  paint machines for water and solvent paint production.

We supply all the accessories and equipment needed for wood, car & general industry. Spray booths, ovens, filters, abrasives, airless and spray equipment and so on.

We are also an ISO 9001: 2000 approved supplier. And an authorized supplier of the Israeli Ministry of Defense.

Fields of Activity

  • construction materials
  • Paints and related products
  • Tambour
  • Building materials stores
  • Chemicals
  • Thinners And Solvents

Specialty

  • Paint and painting supplies
  • Plastics base paints and varnishes
  • Paints and paint additives
  • Paints and allied products
  • Solvents
  • Paints, waterproof

Executives working in SHACHAMOROV IMPORT & MARKETING LTD.

Photo of Company Manager

Efraim Shachamorov

General Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Ami Shachamorov

Marketing Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Ayelet Aviv

Finance Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511511529

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred