WEINBERG & WEINBERG, LAW OFFICES

Established 1950

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

ISRAEL WEINBERG, ATTORNEY

Hebrew Name

וינברג את וינברג, משרד עורכי דין

Email Address
leahwein@zahav.net.il
Company Site
www.weinberg-law.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6132361
Fax Number
+972-3-6132364
Mailing Address
35 Jabotinsky, RAMAT GAN 5251108
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian
Service Areas
Israel
About

Weinberg & Weinberg is one of Israel’s leading and prominent medical malpractice and bodily injuries. The firm was founded more than 50 years ago by the Late Adv. Leah Weinberg, one of the profession’s leaders, who passed away several years ago and was one of Israel’s most influential torts lawyers. She achieved a significant number of legal precedents in torts law and was the first lawyer in Israel to receive the “Women in Law” award of the Israeli Bar for “Special Legal Achievements, Personal and Professional Excellence”.

Adv. Israel Weinberg, the firm’s owner and manager, is the son of the Late Leah Weinberg who learned the craft’s secrets from her and exemplifies the adage “The apple does not fall far from the tree”. Adv. Weinberg has an extraordinarily extensive experience in bodily injuries including medical malpractice, excellent negotiation and court appearance capabilities, and is renowned for his excellent cross-examinations of witnesses.

The firm that Adv. Weinberg leads handles all aspects of bodily injuries – medical malpractice, car accidents, work accidents and exposure to harmful substances and noise.

The firm handles and practices all types of medical malpractice, including: 

Obstetrics and antenatal negligence                                                                     

Misdiagnosis and late diagnosis of cancer and malignant diseases.

Family doctor malpractice.

Cosmetic surgery negligence.

Surgical errors and malpractice in various fields of medicine.

Patient monitoring failures.

Orthopedics negligence.

Neurosurgery negligence.

Malpractice in nose surgeries and various fractures.

Dental malpractice.

The firm also handles abuse claims against various institutions and authorities such as the Ministry of Education.

Adv. Weinberg in renowned for his tireless and fearless combativeness for the benefit of his clients.

Adv. Weinberg created important and principle legal precedents, some of which are studied in the universities.

The firm achieved important and principle rulings for its clients, and achieved very high compensations, amounting to millions of Shekels, whether if through judgments or through direct compromises with the counterparty’s lawyers or mediation meetings.

The firm has also been employing for many years Dr. Michael Tzur who is a lawyer and a physician and greatly contributes to the firm’s success and its relationships with the best doctors in Israel.

Adv. Weinberg formerly served as Chairman of the Medicine and Law Committee of the Israeli Bar Association.

He has also been involved for many years in public service through his membership in Roundtable International.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Tort Law
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Legal services - torts
  • Torts
  • Malpractice and negligence law

Executives working in WEINBERG & WEINBERG, LAW OFFICES

Israel Weinberg

Israel Weinberg

Owner and Manager
More Information
Michael Tzur

Michael Tzur

Attorney
Shiri Hasidov Pereg

Shiri Hasidov Pereg

Attorney
Ifat Ben Shushan

Ifat Ben Shushan

Attorney
Leonid Lando

Leonid Lando

Attorney

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513283887

Seniority

Male / Female Ratio

2016

Average Employee Seniority

1-5
5-10
10+

Contact This Business

An error occurred