Almog Group

Established 1987

Also known as

ALMOG (C.D.A.I.) LTD.

Hebrew Name

קבוצת אלמוג

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.almog-ltd.com
Phone Number
+972-8-9428282
Fax Number
+972-8-9427666
Mailing Address
3 Habazelet Hachof, YAVNE 8122452
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-17:00

Fields of Activity

  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Heavy Construction Contractors
  • Industrial Buildings - New Construction
  • Contractor companies
  • Construction of commercial buildings
  • Construction of residential buildings
  • Real Estate
  • Urban Renewal
  • Construction of single-family homes
  • Real Estate Development
  • Engineering Project Entrepreneurship
  • Projects Management
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Contractors - Infrastructure Works
  • Plumbing and water lines

Specialty

  • Operative builders
  • Heavy construction
  • Industrial buildings, new construction, nec
  • Nonresidential construction, nec
  • Residential construction, nec
  • NOP 38
  • New construction, single-family houses
  • Real Estate Development
  • Infrastructure works contractor
  • Industrial buildings
  • Building contractors

Executives working in Almog Group

Izhak Amsalem

Izhak Amsalem

Owner & Chairman
Yaakov Amsalem

Yaakov Amsalem

CEO
Amir Heller

Amir Heller

Deputy Managing Director
Efrat Amsalem

Efrat Amsalem

Human Resources Manager
Uzi Rahim

Uzi Rahim

VP Implementation
David Moyal

David Moyal

CFO
Shai Ben Shabat

Shai Ben Shabat

VP Operations
Photo of Company Manager

Rakefet Lahav

Marketing Manager
Itzik Adler

Itzik Adler

VP Planning
Benny Shilon

Benny Shilon

CEO Almog 38

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511229676

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    ALMOG 38 LTD
    Entrepreneurship / Development Projects
    BEER YAACOV
    ALMOG PINUY BINUY LTD
    Real Estate Development
    YAVNE
    Olive Plantation Ramla Ltd.

    YAVNE
    ALMOG SENIOR HOUSING LTD

    YAVNE
    RIMON HAHASIF YAZAMOT V PROYEKTIM LTD

    YAVNE
    TOMMYVERRS HOTELS LTD

    YAVNE
    ALMOG C.D.A.Y - GENERAL PARTNER LTD

    YAVNE
    ALMOG K.D.A.I PROPERTIES LTD

    YAVNE

Related Companies

    HAREL PENSION FUND ADMINISTRATION LTD.
    Training funds and pension
    RAMAT GAN
    ATAV INVESTMENTS LTD
    Investment holding companies
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred