Roye Halfon - Law Office

Established 2012

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Halfon Roy Reuven

Hebrew Name

רועי חלפון - משרד עורכי דין

Email Address
halfon.adv@gmail.com
Company Site
familaw.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6489060
Fax Number
+972-3-6489061
Mailing Address
8 Haarbaa, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6473908
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Adv. Roye Halfon's firm is a boutique firm which has been specializing in all aspects of family and inheritance law for many years.

Longstanding Experience Leads to Professionalism and Hundreds of Satisfied Clients

Over the course of many years, Adv. Halfon has represented many hundreds of satisfied clients and accumulated vast experience in diverse legal fields, including marital status, family and inheritance law, and the management of family wealth, including topics such as family and business mediation, divorce, alimony and child support, children custody, visiting arrangements, division of property, nuptial agreements, marriage dissolution, protective orders, guardianships, common law spouses, inheritance/wills etc..

The Firm's Team – Because We Share Your Journey

Adv. Roye Halfon's firm has been managing, throughout the years, to combine strategy, knowledge, proficiency and legal expertise on family and inheritance law, with a sensitive, creative and devoted service for the clients, from the understanding that this is a journey that we march together and not alone!

The firm's team, headed by Adv. Halfon, represents its clients personally and closely in the courts an Rabbinical courts in Israel, before social workers, in complex custody proceedings and youth in need cases, division of properties between spouses, complex mediation proceedings, and also vis-à-vis other entities such as the Inheritance Registrar, The Land Registration Chamber etc.

The Complexity of the Family and Inheritance Law Practice

The firm is aware to the fact that family law is considered to be a very complex and sensitive field, and provides each of its clients with personal and professional service while taking into account the various circumstances of each and every case, all in a professional manner, without compromises until success and victory in the case and the legal proceedings are achieved!

Adv. Roye Halfon Provides You with Close and Personal Support

Adv. Roye Halfon personally handles and leads the case, in full cooperation with his clients, in order to construct the appropriate and most effective legal strategy for every case, all with the aim of protecting the clients' interests and exercising all of their rights – uncompromisingly and victoriously.

Adv. Halfon emphasizes his clients' success in every legal battle, and is committed to providing each case the best and the most personal and professional treatment, with personal attention and respect for the clients, the litigating parties, with interpersonal communication from the commencement of proceedings, even in the preliminary mediation proceedings, to its conclusion.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Family law attorney
  • Legal Services
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation
  • Lawyer Wills

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Divorce agreements
  • Lawyers - Arbitration & Mediation
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • family law
  • Divorce and false complaints
  • custody
  • Domestic violence
  • Division of property
  • Child support
  • Divorce and family law
  • common-law marriage lawyers
  • women alimony
  • Lawyers - arbitration, mediation and conflict resolution

Executives working in Roye Halfon - Law Office

Roye Halfon, Adv. and Certified Mediator

Roye Halfon, Adv. and Certified Mediator

Owner & Manager
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 036167377

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred